JPSC PCS Recruitment 2021 – Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 (252 Vacancy) – Last Date 15 March

Full time JPSC(Jharkhand Police Service Commission) Email Job
  • Share:

Job Detail

Job Description

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2021 – Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 (252 Vacancy) – Last Date 15 March

 

JPSC PCS Recruitment 2021

JPSC released an Official Notification for the posts of Combined Civil Services Examination 2021 (152 Vacancy) from Graduate pass candidates interested in  JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Online application can apply before 15 March 2021.

JPSC PCS Exam 2021 Notification Important Dates

Starting Date for Submission Of Online Application 15 February 2021
Last Date for Submission Of Online Application 15 March 2021 at 11.45 PM
Last Date for Payment of Fee16 March 2021 at 11.45 PM
Date of Preliminary Exam 02 May 2021
Date of Main Written Exam04 to 06 June 2020
Date of Interview4th week Sept 2021

JPSC PCS Exam 2021 Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay ScaleGrade Pay
Combined Civil Services Examination -2021252 9300 – 34800/-5400/- OR 4800/-

JPSC PCS Exam 2021 Category & Post wise Vacancy Details

Post NameUnreservedSTSCBC-IBC-IIEWSTotal
Deputy Collector1817040010444
Sub Inspector of Police20100402010340
Asst Municipal Commissioner/ Executive Officer/ Specialist Officer27170605040665
District Coordinator0903020010116
Jail Superintendent020000002
Jharkhand Education Service Class II19080206020441
Planning Officer/ District Planning Officer05020020009
Junior Registrar05030020010
Assistant Registrar0300003006
Probation Officer05040303010117
Total11464222013219252

JPSC Civil Services Exam Eligibility Criteria

Education QualificationAge Limits
Graduate from a recognized University/Institute.21 to 35 years
Age Calculate on 01.03.2021

JPSC Civil Services Exam Application Fee

For UR/BC-I & II/EWS Categories600/-Pay Examination fee through Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking or Challan.
For SC/ST candidates of Jharkhand150/-

How to Apply JPSC Civil Services Exam 2021

Interested Candidates may apply this Online through the website http://www.jpsc.gov.in from 15.02.2021 to 15.03.2021.
  • Advt. No. : 01/2021
  • Job Location: Jharkhand
  • JPSC Combined Civil Services Exam 2021 Selection Process: Selection will be based on Preliminary Written Exam, Main Written Exam, and Personal Interview.

FAQS

The govt. provides various facilities to their employees such as Free Medical facility to their family, Free Education to the employee's Children, Govt. provides House to their employees or house rent if they are living on rented house. The person in the govt. service enjoys lots of facilities as they can work in the shifts with two days weekly off in mostly govt. departments. So overall we can say that the person having govt. job is the happiest person as per their working condition, working hours, job security and various other facilities.
The payment scheme is different in the govt. jobs are differing in the departments as per the grade and position of the employee. Earlier there were pension schemes in all the govt. jobs but after the implementation of the sixth pay commission, the pension scheme has been ended by the govt. but it still continues in the Defence services. After removing the pension scheme the govt. introduced increment in the salary of the Central govt. employees. The main benefit is that in govt. service the service person get their salary on time.
After appearing and qualifying in the government exam the candidate has to appear in the interview organized by the following dept. after passing the interview and getting an appointment or you can say offer letter you can join the job as mentioned in the joining letter.

Qualification required to apply in Sarkari Naukri India.

For applying any govt. job the applicant must have Graduation in any respective fields such as Arts, Commerce or in Science. Apart from that various govt. jobs require a Master's or Doctorate degree. Some govt. jobs such as banking and various defense services just require 10th or 10+2 level for the lower grade in their departments.
Based on the Jobs in India government job can be categorized into two parts: State government job and central government job.The job under the state govt. is known as state govt. jobs such as State police, School teachers, etc. which all are managed by the State government and also the payment is been made by them only. State govt. has the responsibility to look after the growth and development of a state. But the job which comes under Central govt. is known as Central govt. A job such as Central armed forces, CRPF, Bank officers, etc. These all jobs are managed by the Central govt. and also made their payments. The central government has the responsibility to control all the functions in Centres as well as in-state.
Sarkari Naukri India: Also know as Government job can be defined as the Jobs done for other employees in a government undertaking departments. In these types of jobs employees generally feel secure and get a slide high income with guaranteed yearly addition to salary.

Required skills