Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019-2562 Nos

  • Full Time
  • Maharashtra View on Map
  • posted 4 weeks ago
  • Posted: December 23, 2019 -Accepting applications
  • View(s) 9

Job Detail

Job Description

This post is also available in: हिन्दी

Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019 – 2562 Apprentice Vacancy – Last Date 22 January 2020

Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment 2019  invites application for the posts of 2562 Apprentice Vacancy 2019 from 10th, ITI pass candidates interested in Central Railway Apprentice Recruitment opening. Follow this article for Apprentice Salary, Qualification, eligibility criteria and Reserve Bank of India Last Date is 22 January 2020.

Central Railway Apprentice Selection Process : Selection will be based of percentage of marks in matriculation (with minimum 50% aggregate marks) and ITI marks in the trade in which Apprenticeship.

Important Note: Please follow official notification for Further Process and guidelines

 

Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details

Post NameNo. of VacancyPay Scale
Apprentice2562As per Apprenticeship rules
Units & Category Wise Central Railway Apprentice Vacancy Details
UnitsNo. of Vacancy
Mumbai ClusterUROBCSCSTTotal
Carriage & Wagon (Coaching) Wadi Bunder, Mumbai131693919258
Kalyan Diesel Shed2814080353
Kurla Diesel Shed3116090460
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kalyan92482613179
Sr.DEE(TRS) Kurla97522914192
Parel Workshop2121116332418
Matunga Workshop2741498341547
S&T Workshop, Byculla3117090360
Bhusawal Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot63321809122
Electric Loco Shed, Bhusawal4021130680
Electric Locomotive Workshop, Bhusawal62311708118
Manmad Workshop2814070251
TMW Nasik Road2515070350
Pune Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot1709030231
Diesel Loco Shed62331709121
Nagpur Cluster
Electric Loco Shed, Ajni2513070348
Carriage & Wagon Depot3923120680
Solapur Cluster
Carriage & Wagon Depot4019080673
Kurduwadi Workshop110604021
Total13086923791832562

Required skills